West Hancock Staff

Talented Professionals

Abbas, Alyssa

Abbas, Alyssa

Middle & High School Counselor

Aitchison, Pamela

Aitchison, Pamela

1st Grade Teacher

Anderson, Jodi

Anderson, Jodi

EL/HS Kitchen Staff

Anderson, Matt

Anderson, Matt

MS Custodian

Anderson, Nancy

Anderson, Nancy

ELL Teacher

Badje, Carolyn

Badje, Carolyn

Agriculture and FCS

Barker, Ann

Barker, Ann

EL/HS Kitchen Staff

Bruns, Jolene

Bruns, Jolene

3rd Grade Teacher

Burgardt, Jill

Burgardt, Jill

Elementary Paraeducator

Carlson, Lisa

Carlson, Lisa

K-4 and HS Art

Carlson, Rita

Carlson, Rita

HS Paraeducator

Carlson, Susan

Carlson, Susan

Math and Science

Christoffers, Linda

Christoffers, Linda

District Librarian

Clark, Rich

Clark, Rich

Social Studies and Special Education

DeHart, Michelle

DeHart, Michelle

PK – 4 Principal

Donaghy, Rebecca

Donaghy, Rebecca

Elementary Paraeducator

Eekhoff, Ahna

Eekhoff, Ahna

Elementary Special Education

Eekhoff, Lori

Eekhoff, Lori

2nd Grade Teacher

Eischen, Jolene

Eischen, Jolene

Elementary Reading, Middle School Art

Eliason, Ally

Eliason, Ally

District Food Service Director

Fedders, Delaine

Fedders, Delaine

MS Kitchen Staff

Francis, Paul

Francis, Paul

Industrial Technology

Garcia-Lopez, Miriam

Garcia-Lopez, Miriam

ELL Elementary & HS Paraeducator

Gast, Kristi

Gast, Kristi

7-8 Math, 5-8 TAG, K-12 TLC Instructional Coach/Coordinator

Goepel, Stacey

Goepel, Stacey

Maintenance and Transportation Director

Gremmer, Deb

Gremmer, Deb

Elementary Paraeducator

Gretillat, Elizabeth

Gretillat, Elizabeth

High School Spanish and EL/HS TAG

Guido, Rubi

Guido, Rubi

MS ELL Paraeducator

Hammer, Jennifer

Hammer, Jennifer

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Hartwig, Brad

Hartwig, Brad

MS Custodian

Heston, Stacy

Heston, Stacy

K-2 and HS choir

Heston, Steve

Heston, Steve

3-4 and Middle School Music

Hildman, Mary

Hildman, Mary

4th Grade Teacher

Hill, Jerri

Hill, Jerri

7-8 Language Arts Teacher

Horstman, Nedra

Horstman, Nedra

7-8 Social Studies Teacher

Hrubes, Debbie

Hrubes, Debbie

EL/HS Kitchen Staff

Huffman, Caitlin

Huffman, Caitlin

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Jamtgaard, Mark

Jamtgaard, Mark

Elementary Custodian

Jansen, Tyler

Jansen, Tyler

EL and MS PE Teacher

Johnson, Erika

Johnson, Erika

Middle School Paraeducator

Johnson, Sybil

Johnson, Sybil

High School Secretary

Jordanger, Phyllis

Jordanger, Phyllis

High School Paraeducator

Kahlstorf, Renita

Kahlstorf, Renita

4th Grade Teacher

Kammrad, Erin

Kammrad, Erin

Elementary & District Secretary

Kronemann, Wayne

Kronemann, Wayne

Superintendent

Kudej, Robin

Kudej, Robin

K-12 TLC Instructional Coach

Lang, Holly

Lang, Holly

Social Studies

Lansing, Steve

Lansing, Steve

At-Risk, Health and Activities Director

Larson, Amy

Larson, Amy

Business Manager and Board Secretary

Leerar, Marlene

Leerar, Marlene

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Lenz, Travis

Lenz, Travis

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Loeschen, Jana

Loeschen, Jana

Kindergarten Teacher

Mallen, Shawn

Mallen, Shawn

7-8 Math and 5-8 PE Teacher

Marvin, Emily

Marvin, Emily

Preschool Teacher

Mayland, Kymberly

Mayland, Kymberly

2nd Grade Teacher

McCoid, Nicole

McCoid, Nicole

Middle School Paraeducator

Meadors, Griffin

Meadors, Griffin

MS & HS Band

Melohn, Sue

Melohn, Sue

Middle School Secretary

Niewald RN, Kim

Niewald RN, Kim

District Nurse

Peterson, Brian

Peterson, Brian

Physical Education

Peterson, Dan

Peterson, Dan

High School Principal

Piper, Kelli

Piper, Kelli

Middle School Paraeducator

Raber, Chuck

Raber, Chuck

MS Kitchen Staff

Rand, Nola

Rand, Nola

MS Kitchen Staff

Reisma, Andrea

Reisma, Andrea

Kindergarten Teacher

Sanger, Mark

Sanger, Mark

Special Education and Physical Education

Savoy, Roxanne

Savoy, Roxanne

1st Grade Teacher

Schleusner, Emma

Schleusner, Emma

2nd Grade Teacher

Sonius, Paul

Sonius, Paul

7-8 Science Teacher

Squier, Katherine

Squier, Katherine

Elementary Title 1 Education

Stortenbecker, Lisa

Stortenbecker, Lisa

Middle School Special Education

Sundberg, Jim

Sundberg, Jim

HS Custodian

Trautman, Dianne

Trautman, Dianne

English/Language Arts

Tremmel, Melinda

Tremmel, Melinda

Math

VanEpps, Jillian

VanEpps, Jillian

Preschool Teacher & Paraeducator

Verbrugge, Ruth

Verbrugge, Ruth

Middle School Principal

Wagner, Ryan

Wagner, Ryan

Business

Watkins, Jeff

Watkins, Jeff

Maintenance

Weiss, Ethan

Weiss, Ethan

Middle School Special Education

Weiss-Chipman, Holly

Weiss-Chipman, Holly

Middle School Paraeducator

Welp, Matthew

Welp, Matthew

District Counselor

Winter, Kelly Ruth

Winter, Kelly Ruth

English/Language Arts

Wood-Wiebke, Natalie

Wood-Wiebke, Natalie

Elementary Paraeducator

Wooldridge, Kari

Wooldridge, Kari

Preschool & Kindergarten Prep Teacher

Zuehl, Rachael

Zuehl, Rachael

3rd Grade Teacher