TEACHERS

Talented Professionals

Anderson, Katelyn

Anderson, Katelyn

Agriculture

Andreessen, Kim

Andreessen, Kim

Middle School Nurse

Aitchison, Pamela

Aitchison, Pamela

1st Grade Teacher

Bates, Jeff

Bates, Jeff

MS Custodian

Bruns, Jolene

Bruns, Jolene

3rd Grade Teacher

Buns, Mona

Buns, Mona

Business Manager and Board Secretary

Carlson, Lisa

Carlson, Lisa

K-4 and HS Art

Carlson, Susan

Carlson, Susan

Math and Science

Christoffers, Linda

Christoffers, Linda

Librarian

Clark, Rich

Clark, Rich

Social Studies and Special Education

DeHart, Michelle

DeHart, Michelle

PK – 4 Principal

Eekhoff, Ahna

Eekhoff, Ahna

Elementary Special Education

Eischen, Jolene

Eischen, Jolene

Elementary Reading, Middle School Art

Eisenman, Peg

Eisenman, Peg

5-8 Secretary

Eliason, Ally

Eliason, Ally

Food Service Director

Francis, Paul

Francis, Paul

Industrial Technology

Gast, Kristi

Gast, Kristi

7-8 Math, 5-8 TAG, K-12 TLC Instructional Coach/Coordinator

Goepel, Stacey

Goepel, Stacey

Maintenance and Transportation Director

Gretillat, Elizabeth

Gretillat, Elizabeth

High School Spanish and EL/HS TAG

Grove, Wendy

Grove, Wendy

PK – 4 Secretary

Hammer, Jennifer

Hammer, Jennifer

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Hill, Jerri

Hill, Jerri

7-8 Language Arts Teacher

Hejlik, Sarah

Hejlik, Sarah

EL/HS Nurse

Hepker, Raylea

Hepker, Raylea

ELL Teacher

Heston, Stacy

Heston, Stacy

K-2 and HS choir

Heston, Steve

Heston, Steve

Elementary and Middle School Music

Hildman, Mary

Hildman, Mary

4th Grade Teacher

Horstman, Nedra

Horstman, Nedra

7-8 Social Studies Teacher

Huffman, Caitlin

Huffman, Caitlin

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Jansen, Tyler

Jansen, Tyler

EL and MS PE Teacher

Jass, Nancy

Jass, Nancy

Title One Reading

Johnson, Sybil

Johnson, Sybil

High School Secretary

Kahlstorf, Renita

Kahlstorf, Renita

4th Grade Teacher

Kronemann, Wayne

Kronemann, Wayne

Superintendent

Kudej, Robin

Kudej, Robin

K-12 TLC Instructional Coach

Lang, Holly

Lang, Holly

Social Studies

Lansing, Steve

Lansing, Steve

Alternative Education and Activities Director

Leerar, Marlene

Leerar, Marlene

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Lenz, Travis

Lenz, Travis

Grades 5-6 Teacher

Mallen, Shawn

Mallen, Shawn

7-8 Math and 5-8 PE Teacher

Marvin, Emily

Marvin, Emily

Preschool Teacher

Mayland, Kymberly

Mayland, Kymberly

2nd Grade Teacher

Peterson, Brian

Peterson, Brian

Physical Education

Peterson, Dan

Peterson, Dan

High School Principal

Reisma, Andrea

Reisma, Andrea

Elementary Teacher

Robinson, Kassondra

Robinson, Kassondra

Family Consumer Science and Health

Rosin, Jennifer

Rosin, Jennifer

MS and HS Band

Sanger, Mark

Sanger, Mark

Special Education and Physical Education

Savoy, Roxanne

Savoy, Roxanne

1st Grade Teacher

Schleusner, Emma

Schleusner, Emma

2nd Grade Teacher

Schoenwetter, Heather

Schoenwetter, Heather

Science

Sykes, Deb

Sykes, Deb

5-8 At-Risk and Student Services Teacher

Sonius, Paul

Sonius, Paul

7-8 Science Teacher

Squier, Katherine

Squier, Katherine

Elementary Special Education

Stortenbecker, Lisa

Stortenbecker, Lisa

Middle School Special Education

Trautman, Dianne

Trautman, Dianne

English/Language Arts

Tremmel, Melinda

Tremmel, Melinda

Math

Verbrugge, Ruth

Verbrugge, Ruth

Middle School Principal

Vorland, Sharayah

Vorland, Sharayah

English/Language Arts

Wagner, Ryan

Wagner, Ryan

Business

Weiss, Ethan

Weiss, Ethan

Middle School Special Education

Welp, Matthew

Welp, Matthew

District Counselor

Wooldridge, Kari

Wooldridge, Kari

Preschool Teacher

Zuehl, Rachael

Zuehl, Rachael

3rd Grade Teacher